205 3rd St NE Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 3rd St NE, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $251,181, approximately $182 per square foot. 205 3rd St NE is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Steer Construction Inc
Bought by
Maurer Gary and Maurer Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Gary | $171,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Steer Construction Inc | $38,900 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maurer Gary | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $246,200 | $27,000 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $241,900 | $25,000 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $231,500 | $25,000 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $229,700 | $25,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $195,300 | $25,000 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $165,800 | $15,000 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $158,000 | $15,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $131,300 | $15,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $132,300 | $15,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map