205 4th Ave SE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 4th Ave SE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $332,512, approximately $209 per square foot. 205 4th Ave SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Peter J and Meyer Marian J
Bought by
Pk Meyer Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Lee Karla
Bought by
Lee Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pk Meyer Builders Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $315,900 | $45,000 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $302,500 | $45,000 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $322,000 | $45,100 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $307,500 | $45,100 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $263,600 | $45,100 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $3,960 | $238,800 | $42,900 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $239,900 | $42,900 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $197,700 | $27,100 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $190,100 | $27,100 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map