Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Mayberry
MAYBERRY REALTY
(507) 317-0788
73 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $154,000
This is a really cute 1 1/2 story home located on the South side of St. James. It has hardwood floors throughout, a large living room, updated kitchen, two bedrooms, newer bathroom, and a really attractive family room all on the first floor. The upstairs has a large bedroom. There is a great foundation and basement, newer furnace, large backyard that goes down to the baseball field.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Dionisio D | $45,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Dionisio D | $40,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.1% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2018 11/04/18 | For Sale | $49,500 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $128,500 | $10,600 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $992 | $125,400 | $10,100 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $688 | $96,200 | $10,100 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $556 | $64,400 | $8,400 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $534 | $41,700 | $8,400 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $504 | $41,200 | $8,400 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $378 | $38,900 | $8,400 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $342 | $27,900 | $8,400 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $306 | $23,600 | $8,400 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,500 | $8,400 | $27,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Mayberry
MAYBERRY REALTY
(507) 317-0788
73 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7019542
APN: 20.201.0980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.