K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Brown
MAYBERRY REALTY
(507) 317-5590
55 in this area
78 Total Sales
This is a 11⁄2 story home located in the northwest part of St. James. Featuring living room, eating area, brand new kitchen with new stainless appliances, side entry, full bathroom with all new fixtures including tub/shower surround, first floor laundry, the upstairs has 3 bedrooms. There is a full basement with Amana furnace, 100 Amp CB electrical service, and Kinetico water softener. Property has been completely remodeled with all new floor coverings, texture, paint, and fixtures. Nice sized lot with garage to the back alley. Home is move-in ready with payments cheaper than rent!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MAYBERRY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 507-375-3171 License #20375021 Listed on: 04/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $65,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $65,500 | $13,600 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $550 | $74,600 | $13,600 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $516 | $58,900 | $13,600 | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $468 | $47,300 | $11,400 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $426 | $34,700 | $10,700 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $414 | $32,200 | $10,700 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $420 | $31,400 | $10,700 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $368 | $31,400 | $10,700 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $282 | $25,900 | $10,700 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,300 | $10,700 | $21,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Brown
MAYBERRY REALTY
(507) 317-5590
55 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Malia Hedlund
AMERICAN WAY REALTY
(901) 270-7352
8 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7039904
APN: 20.151.1350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.