205 Commerce St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $41,843 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Commerce St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $73,711, approximately $104 per square foot. 205 Commerce St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Cordero Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Zapata Catarino and Fuente Elizondo Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Zapata Catarino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $35,520 | $6,130 | $29,390 |
| 2024 | $956 | $30,980 | $5,040 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $890 | $30,830 | $4,380 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $537 | $17,360 | $4,380 | $12,980 |
| 2021 | $464 | $14,510 | $2,190 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $466 | $14,510 | $2,190 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $563 | $15,860 | $2,190 | $13,670 |
| 2018 | $533 | $15,860 | $2,190 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $581 | $17,370 | $2,190 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $562 | $17,370 | $2,190 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,370 | $2,190 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,370 | $2,190 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map