206 Commerce St Refugio, TX 78377
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Commerce St, Refugio, TX 78377 and is currently estimated at $145,803, approximately $76 per square foot. 206 Commerce St is a home located in Refugio County with nearby schools including Refugio Elementary School, Refugio Junior High School, and Refugio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Moya Joe Edward
Bought by
Moya Joe Edward and Moya Roman Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya Joe Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $123,490 | $15,720 | $107,770 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $104,010 | $11,100 | $92,910 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $107,540 | $11,100 | $96,440 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $92,740 | $11,100 | $81,640 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $64,050 | $5,550 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $62,900 | $5,550 | $57,350 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $58,010 | $5,550 | $52,460 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $58,010 | $5,550 | $52,460 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $52,910 | $5,550 | $47,360 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $52,910 | $5,550 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,910 | $5,550 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,910 | $5,550 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map