205 Culligan Rd Friedens, PA 15541
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Culligan Rd, Friedens, PA 15541 and is currently estimated at $222,587, approximately $119 per square foot. 205 Culligan Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School, Eagle View Elementary School, and Somerset Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,200 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,062 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $49,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $49,560 | $7,210 | $42,350 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $49,560 | $7,210 | $42,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $49,560 | $7,210 | $42,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,550 | $7,205 | $42,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,550 | $7,205 | $42,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map