Seller's Agent in 2023
Marisa Stout
Iowa Realty
(319) 631-1298
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $199,000
Charming 2 story brick home on quiet street. Formal dining room and cozy living room with fireplace. New carpet and bathroom flooring upstairs. Several rooms with built-ins. All appliances stay including washer/dryer. 2 enclosed porches and fenced backyard with mature landscaping. Full basement with cedar closets. Main floor bedroom could be office or den.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Connie J | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wulf Connie J | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wulf Connie J | $157,102 | |
| Closed | Wulf Connie J | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $191,580 | $32,500 | $159,080 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $176,680 | $32,500 | $144,180 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $176,190 | $32,500 | $143,690 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $145,160 | $27,500 | $117,660 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $145,160 | $27,500 | $117,660 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $138,620 | $27,500 | $111,120 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $150,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $150,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $135,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $135,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $134,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $134,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marisa Stout
Iowa Realty
(319) 631-1298
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202305740
APN: 0480-07-31-329-002-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.