205 E 12th Place Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 12th Place, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $178,238, approximately $119 per square foot. 205 E 12th Place is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Roosa Elementary School, Will Rogers Junior High School, and Claremore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Sohl Linda J
Bought by
Khb Legacy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Knox Debra June and Knox Clyde H
Bought by
Sohl Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Moore Glenn N and Moore Deana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khb Legacy Llc | $47,500 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Sohl Linda J | $85,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sohl Linda J | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $11,722 | $4,120 | $7,602 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $11,164 | $3,617 | $7,547 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $10,632 | $3,221 | $7,411 |
| 2022 | $937 | $10,126 | $2,750 | $7,376 |
| 2021 | $869 | $9,847 | $2,750 | $7,097 |
| 2020 | $890 | $9,714 | $2,750 | $6,964 |
| 2019 | $874 | $9,432 | $2,750 | $6,682 |
| 2018 | $934 | $10,104 | $2,750 | $7,354 |
| 2017 | $921 | $10,032 | $2,750 | $7,282 |
| 2016 | $921 | $9,808 | $2,750 | $7,058 |
| 2015 | $924 | $9,966 | $2,750 | $7,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,041 | $2,750 | $7,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map