205 E 6th St Braymer, MO 64624
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 6th St, Braymer, MO 64624 and is currently estimated at $108,832, approximately $129 per square foot. 205 E 6th St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Braymer Elementary School and Braymer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Reo Bandwagon Company Llc
Bought by
Sensenich Cameron and Sensenich Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Sprinkle Challen M and Sprinkle Ashlyn M
Bought by
The Reo Bandwagon Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Fellers Bryan L and Fellers Kristi
Bought by
Sprinkle Challen M and Sprinkle Ashlyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sensenich Cameron | -- | Caldwell County Abstract & Tit | |
| The Reo Bandwagon Company Llc | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Sprinkle Challen M | -- | First United Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Reo Bandwagon Company Llc | $35,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprinkle Challen M | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $5,820 | $1,360 | $4,460 |
| 2024 | $356 | $5,430 | $1,360 | $4,070 |
| 2023 | $355 | $5,230 | $1,160 | $4,070 |
| 2022 | $333 | $5,250 | $1,160 | $4,090 |
| 2021 | $334 | $5,250 | $1,160 | $4,090 |
| 2020 | $327 | $5,160 | $1,160 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $274 | $5,160 | $1,160 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $253 | $5,010 | $970 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $253 | $5,010 | $970 | $4,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,010 | $970 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,010 | $970 | $4,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,960 | $970 | $3,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map