205 E 9th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $277,512
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 9th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently priced at $277,512, approximately $69 per square foot. 205 E 9th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Winfield Area Chamber Of Commerce
Bought by
Long & Neises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long & Neises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $16,275 | $2,295 | $13,980 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $16,075 | $2,325 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $15,801 | $2,133 | $13,668 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $15,801 | $2,133 | $13,668 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $16,475 | $2,110 | $14,365 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $16,643 | $2,250 | $14,393 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $16,643 | $1,750 | $14,893 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $15,425 | $1,475 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $14,396 | $2,153 | $12,243 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $14,396 | $2,153 | $12,243 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,218 | $1,925 | $11,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,908 | $1,785 | $11,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map