Estimated Value: $198,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Center St, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $213,818, approximately $139 per square foot. 205 E Center St is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Koehler Darrell M and Koehler Vicki L
Bought by
Koehler Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,398 | $170,600 | $15,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $170,700 | $15,000 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $153,400 | $15,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $132,600 | $15,000 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $131,900 | $15,000 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $128,700 | $15,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $122,700 | $15,000 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $122,800 | $15,000 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $102,900 | $15,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $83,400 | $15,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $84,000 | $15,000 | $69,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,800 | $15,000 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map