205 E Grace St Toledo, IA 52342
Estimated payment $800/month
About This Home
Move-In Ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Bungalow with Many Updates! This home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move-in ready. The spacious eat-in kitchen has been thoughtfully updated, leading into a comfortable living room perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. The main level also features a bedroom, a remodeled bathroom, and convenient laundry. Upstairs, you'll love the primary suite, complete with two large closets and a fully remodeled bathroom. With its modern updates, charming layout, and careful upkeep, this home is priced right and ready for new owners! Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Parking
- 1
Additional Features
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Lot Dimensions are 75.00 x 89.00
- Forced Air Heating System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $83,990 | $10,370 | $73,620 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $72,540 | $10,370 | $62,170 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $72,540 | $10,370 | $62,170 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $58,360 | $10,370 | $47,990 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $56,820 | $10,530 | $46,290 |
| 2020 | $9 | $53,100 | $10,530 | $42,570 |
| 2019 | $882 | $45,550 | $8,190 | $37,360 |
| 2018 | $856 | $45,550 | $8,190 | $37,360 |
| 2017 | $856 | $45,550 | $8,190 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $852 | $45,550 | $8,190 | $37,360 |
| 2015 | $844 | $45,550 | $8,190 | $37,360 |
| 2014 | $844 | $45,740 | $10,240 | $35,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +350.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contract Of Sale | $80,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $28,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $51,926 | New Conventional |
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6333538
APN: 14.22.228.008
- 608 S Broadway St
- 201 E Ross St
- 406 E Ross St
- 201 E Ohio St
- 106 N Center St
- 804 N Court St
- 207 W Madison St
- 1608 Grant St
- 1014 Oakland Dr Unit TA
- 1511 State St
- 1407 Grant St
- 1311 Harding St
- 1308 Washington St
- 1307 Country Club Dr
- 301 W 13th St
- 1011 Harding St Unit TA
- 1010 W 13th St Unit TA
- 908 Harding St Unit TA
- 810 Harmon St
- 201 Hall St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.