205 E Hemlock St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $729,299, approximately $351 per square foot. 205 E Hemlock St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Mendoza Lidia
Bought by
Mendoza Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,063
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel Mendoza
Bought by
Mendoza Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,063
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Prebble John E and Prebble Felecia
Bought by
Mendoza Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Lidia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendoza Lidia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendoza Lidia | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Lidia | $299,500 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Lidia | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $309,041 | $154,521 | $154,520 |
| 2024 | $3,693 | $302,982 | $151,491 | $151,491 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $297,042 | $148,521 | $148,521 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $291,218 | $145,609 | $145,609 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $285,508 | $142,754 | $142,754 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $282,584 | $141,292 | $141,292 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $277,044 | $138,522 | $138,522 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $271,612 | $135,806 | $135,806 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $266,288 | $133,144 | $133,144 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $261,068 | $130,534 | $130,534 |
| 2015 | $3,084 | $257,148 | $128,574 | $128,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,112 | $126,056 | $126,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map