216 E Fir Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E Fir Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $675,775, approximately $427 per square foot. 216 E Fir Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Ruben and Alvarez Sally
Bought by
Hurtado Jose and Hurtado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,038
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$558,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Sako Stephen E Nida B
Bought by
Alvarez Ruben H and Alvarez Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Jose | $338,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Alvarez Ruben H | $162,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Jose | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Ruben H | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Hurtado Jose | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $480,544 | $291,459 | $189,085 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $471,122 | $285,744 | $185,378 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $461,885 | $280,141 | $181,744 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $452,829 | $274,648 | $178,181 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $443,950 | $269,262 | $174,688 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $439,400 | $266,502 | $172,898 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $430,785 | $261,277 | $169,508 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $422,339 | $256,154 | $166,185 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $414,059 | $251,132 | $162,927 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $402,000 | $243,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $369,000 | $223,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $290,000 | $175,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map