239 E Fir Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $685,588
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 E Fir Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $640,397, approximately $401 per square foot. 239 E Fir Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Lazaro Esteban
Bought by
Lazaro Esteban and Lazaro Margarita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Lazaro Esteban and Lazaro Gullermo
Bought by
Lazaro Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Lazaro Esteban
Bought by
Lazaro Esteban and Lazaro Margarita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,100
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Lazaro Esteban and Lazaro Guillermo
Bought by
Lazaro Esteban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Delazaro Margarita E Rios
Bought by
Lazaro Esteban
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Jill Marie
Bought by
Lazaro Esteban and Lazaro Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Cummins Family Trust and Neil J
Bought by
Martinez Jill Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,855
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro Esteban | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lazaro Esteban | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Lazaro Esteban | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lazaro Esteban | -- | None Available | |
| Lazaro Esteban | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lazaro Esteban | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Jill Marie | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazaro Esteban | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Esteban | $230,100 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Esteban | $224,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jill Marie | $138,855 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jill Marie | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $322,389 | $191,393 | $130,996 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $316,068 | $187,640 | $128,428 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $295,471 | $183,961 | $111,510 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $289,678 | $180,354 | $109,324 |
| 2021 | $10,059 | $283,999 | $176,818 | $107,181 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $281,089 | $175,006 | $106,083 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $275,578 | $171,575 | $104,003 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $270,175 | $168,211 | $101,964 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $264,878 | $164,913 | $99,965 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $259,685 | $161,680 | $98,005 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $255,786 | $159,252 | $96,534 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $250,778 | $156,134 | $94,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map