205 E Mason St Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $40,440 - $93,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Mason St, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $76,860, approximately $109 per square foot. 205 E Mason St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Caffrey Pauline V
Bought by
Caffrey Larry and Caffrey Larry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Bought by
Caffrey To Caffrey Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Caffrey Pauline and Caffrey Jerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Pocahontas Fed To Caffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffrey Larry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caffrey To Caffrey Trust | -- | -- | |
| Caffrey Pauline | -- | -- | |
| Pocahontas Fed To Caffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |