205 E Park Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,988 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Park Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $618,497, approximately $461 per square foot. 205 E Park Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Dadosky Living Trust and Dadosky Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dadosky Living Trust and Dadosky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Scruggs Clinton W
Bought by
Scruggs Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Scruggs Erma W
Bought by
Scruggs Ii Clinton W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Scruggs Clinton W
Bought by
Scruggs Erma W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Scruggs Erma W
Bought by
Scruggs Erma W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dadosky Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scruggs Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Ii Clinton W | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Erma W | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Erma W | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Erma W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $509,796 | $228,888 | $280,908 |
| 2023 | $5,523 | $39,992 | $16,462 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $27 | $39,209 | $16,140 | $23,069 |
| 2021 | $24 | $38,441 | $15,824 | $22,617 |
| 2020 | $24 | $38,048 | $15,662 | $22,386 |
| 2019 | $24 | $37,303 | $15,355 | $21,948 |
| 2018 | $23 | $36,572 | $15,054 | $21,518 |
| 2017 | $22 | $35,856 | $14,759 | $21,097 |
| 2016 | $22 | $35,154 | $14,470 | $20,684 |
| 2014 | $385 | $33,949 | $13,974 | $19,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map