229 E Park Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Park Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $637,944, approximately $356 per square foot. 229 E Park Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Delinger Larry R
Bought by
Delinger Larry R and Delinger Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Delinger Suzanne M
Bought by
Delinger Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delinger Larry R | -- | None Available | |
| Delinger Larry R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delinger Larry R | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $80,678 | $17,127 | $63,551 |
| 2023 | $814 | $77,547 | $16,463 | $61,084 |
| 2022 | $784 | $76,028 | $16,141 | $59,887 |
| 2021 | $761 | $74,538 | $15,825 | $58,713 |
| 2020 | $759 | $73,774 | $15,663 | $58,111 |
| 2019 | $749 | $72,328 | $15,356 | $56,972 |
| 2018 | $738 | $70,910 | $15,055 | $55,855 |
| 2017 | $728 | $69,520 | $14,760 | $54,760 |
| 2016 | $695 | $68,158 | $14,471 | $53,687 |
| 2014 | $651 | $65,821 | $13,975 | $51,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map