313 E Park Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,663 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E Park Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $572,916, approximately $507 per square foot. 313 E Park Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Miller (Isaac) Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2013
Sold by
Baciu George Philip and Baciu Gina Lynn
Bought by
G Baciu Trust and Baciu George P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Baciu Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $130,180 | $46,406 | $83,774 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $125,127 | $44,605 | $80,522 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $122,675 | $43,731 | $78,944 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $120,271 | $42,874 | $77,397 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $119,039 | $42,435 | $76,604 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $116,705 | $41,603 | $75,102 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $114,418 | $40,788 | $73,630 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $112,176 | $39,989 | $72,187 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $109,977 | $39,205 | $70,772 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $106,205 | $37,861 | $68,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map