205 E Prospect St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $125,902 - $163,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Prospect St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $146,226, approximately $71 per square foot. 205 E Prospect St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,639 | $44,707 | $1,122 | $43,585 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $39,564 | $993 | $38,571 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $32,764 | $904 | $31,860 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $30,337 | $837 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $29,670 | $819 | $28,851 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $30,956 | $854 | $30,102 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $31,717 | $875 | $30,842 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $31,310 | $864 | $30,446 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $31,627 | $873 | $30,754 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $31,098 | $858 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $2,646 | $29,123 | $880 | $28,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map