Estimated Value: $132,844 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Seminary St, Vevay, IN 47043 and is currently estimated at $145,961, approximately $132 per square foot. 205 E Seminary St is a home located in Switzerland County with nearby schools including Switzerland County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Dickerson Roderick and Dickerson Myra S
Bought by
Johnson Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Dayadharum Cheryl M
Bought by
Dickerson Roderick E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Diana | $161,500 | -- | |
| Dickerson Roderick E | $180,000 | Indiana Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $71,200 | $7,500 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $58,000 | $7,500 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $58,000 | $7,500 | $50,500 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $60,600 | $7,500 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $56,400 | $7,500 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $54,300 | $7,500 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $54,300 | $7,500 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $54,300 | $7,500 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $53,600 | $7,500 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $53,600 | $7,500 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $54,500 | $7,500 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $53,600 | $7,500 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map