Estimated Value: $127,737 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Pike St, Vevay, IN 47043 and is currently estimated at $163,434, approximately $106 per square foot. 210 E Pike St is a home located in Switzerland County with nearby schools including Switzerland County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Scott Thomas Sandra
Bought by
Whitefill Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitefill Richard A | $50,000 | Hocker Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,300 | $7,800 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,900 | $7,800 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $68,100 | $7,800 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $52,400 | $7,800 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $991 | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $961 | $46,600 | $7,800 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $953 | $46,600 | $7,800 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $919 | $45,300 | $7,800 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $432 | $21,600 | $7,800 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $432 | $21,600 | $7,800 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $601 | $30,500 | $7,800 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | $601 | $31,000 | $7,800 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map