205 E Washington St Marion, SD 57043
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Washington St, Marion, SD 57043 and is currently estimated at $233,894, approximately $169 per square foot. 205 E Washington St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Bethesda Evangelical Lutheran Church Uac
Bought by
Obele Todd Gary and Obele Hope Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obele Todd Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $178,317 | $8,501 | $169,816 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $155,123 | $8,096 | $147,027 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $155,123 | $8,096 | $147,027 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $132,584 | $6,920 | $125,664 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $126,270 | $6,590 | $119,680 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $102,330 | $7,705 | $94,625 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $102,330 | $7,705 | $94,625 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $85,275 | $6,420 | $78,855 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $80,445 | $6,055 | $74,390 |
| 2016 | $167 | $73,130 | $5,505 | $67,625 |
| 2015 | $167 | $76,180 | $5,735 | $70,445 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,255 | $5,215 | $64,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map