210 E State Ave Marion, SD 57043
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $103,111
3
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E State Ave, Marion, SD 57043 and is currently estimated at $91,028, approximately $102 per square foot. 210 E State Ave is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Clark Troy R and Tilstra Darla L
Bought by
Breneman Rudy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Clark Troy R and Tilstra Darla L
Bought by
Anderson Gene E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breneman Rudy L | $9,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Gene E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $35,707 | $3,831 | $31,876 |
| 2024 | $707 | $34,007 | $3,649 | $30,358 |
| 2023 | $649 | $31,247 | $3,649 | $27,598 |
| 2022 | $589 | $26,707 | $3,119 | $23,588 |
| 2021 | $272 | $25,435 | $2,970 | $22,465 |
| 2020 | $267 | $11,270 | $3,100 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $218 | $11,270 | $3,100 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $214 | $9,395 | $2,585 | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $204 | $8,865 | $2,440 | $6,425 |
| 2016 | $219 | $8,060 | $2,220 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $219 | $8,395 | $2,310 | $6,085 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,630 | $2,100 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map