208 E State St Marion, SD 57043
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E State St, Marion, SD 57043 and is currently estimated at $94,220, approximately $150 per square foot. 208 E State St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $51,024 | $3,483 | $47,541 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $48,594 | $3,317 | $45,277 |
| 2023 | $900 | $44,478 | $3,317 | $41,161 |
| 2022 | $838 | $38,015 | $2,835 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $778 | $36,205 | $2,700 | $33,505 |
| 2020 | $766 | $32,280 | $2,820 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $625 | $32,280 | $2,820 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $611 | $26,900 | $2,350 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $583 | $25,375 | $2,215 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $643 | $23,070 | $2,015 | $21,055 |
| 2015 | $643 | $24,030 | $2,100 | $21,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,845 | $1,910 | $19,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map