205 E Wiygul St Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Wiygul St, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $268,491, approximately $136 per square foot. 205 E Wiygul St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Guth Donna W and Brown Lisa W
Bought by
Brown Donna W and Brown Lisa W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Maxcy Gary
Bought by
Basham Lori Nail and Nail John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donna W | -- | None Available | |
| Basham Lori Nail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $19,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $19,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $20,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $86 | $677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $86 | $677 | $0 | $0 |