205 Highland Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Highland Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $282,028, approximately $165 per square foot. 205 Highland Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Ferman Thad
Bought by
Ferman Leroy H and Ferman Sherry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,220
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Matthews Allen Lee and Matthews Shannon
Bought by
Ferman Leroy H and Ferman Sherry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Allen
Bought by
Matthews Allen and Matthews Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Ricketts Frank B
Bought by
Matthews Allen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferman Leroy H | -- | None Available | |
| Ferman Leroy H | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Allen Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferman Leroy H | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthews Allen Lee | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $38,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $34,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $34,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $29,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $29,032 | $3,420 | $25,612 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $24,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $24,624 | $3,420 | $21,204 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $21,950 | $2,320 | $19,630 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $19,700 | $2,320 | $17,380 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $19,700 | $2,320 | $17,380 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $17,980 | $2,320 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map