216 Maple Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Maple Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $273,073, approximately $171 per square foot. 216 Maple Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Holliday Felix N and Holliday Kathryn Lee
Bought by
Winfough-Holliday Living Trust and Holliday
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfough-Holliday Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winfough-Holliday Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $41,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $38,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $33,003 | $3,420 | $29,583 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $31,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $31,274 | $3,420 | $27,854 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $27,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $27,630 | $2,340 | $25,290 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $22,860 | $2,340 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $22,860 | $2,340 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $21,380 | $2,340 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map