205 Hopper Rd Syracuse, NY 13207
South Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,691 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Hopper Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $181,423, approximately $154 per square foot. 205 Hopper Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $15,200 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map