205 Johnson Ave Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Johnson Ave, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $428,657, approximately $282 per square foot. 205 Johnson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Gerad
Bought by
Antone G Sallaberry & Kristen C Zimmerman Fam and Sallaberry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,449
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Bradley David
Bought by
Bradley David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antone G Sallaberry & Kristen C Zimmerman Fam | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Bradley David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History