205 Jones Cir Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,293
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Jones Cir, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $233,040, approximately $101 per square foot. 205 Jones Cir is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Newell Charles D and Newell Carol B
Bought by
Traxler Josh and Traxler Kellin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,250
Outstanding Balance
$150,365
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traxler Josh | -- | Real Estate Closing Services I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traxler Josh | $165,250 | |
| Closed | Traxler Josh | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |