207 Jones Cir Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,230
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Jones Cir, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $285,244, approximately $88 per square foot. 207 Jones Cir is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Mccleskey Daniel
Bought by
Deckley Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deckley Heather | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $26,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $26,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $22,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $22,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $22,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $22,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $22,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $21,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $21,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,131 | $0 | $0 |