205 Kimary Ct Unit E Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Kimary Ct Unit E, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $285,821, approximately $178 per square foot. 205 Kimary Ct Unit E is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Mary E
Bought by
Hunt Mary E and Hunt Noel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Forti Builders Inc
Bought by
Hunt Walter E and Hunt Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Mary E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $215,000 | $55,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $201,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $188,333 | $0 | $0 |