205 Kirkpatrick Ct Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $893,368 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Kirkpatrick Ct, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $944,592, approximately $311 per square foot. 205 Kirkpatrick Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Gfo Home Llc
Bought by
Foreman Jeff Allen and Foreman Aysim Karayel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$601,429
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$343,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Jeff Allen | -- | Newman & Lawler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Jeff Allen | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,630 | $910,073 | $206,550 | $703,523 |
| 2024 | $16,250 | $865,322 | $243,000 | $622,322 |
| 2023 | $16,458 | $817,128 | $157,950 | $659,178 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $390,623 | $157,950 | $232,673 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $157,950 | $157,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $94,770 | $94,770 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $94,770 | $94,770 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $39,488 | $39,488 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map