Estimated Value: $602,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 La Monte Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $660,465, approximately $335 per square foot. 205 La Monte Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Sattar Abdul W and Sattar Shakiela
Bought by
Behnam Garcia Maral
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,484
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Gerardo
Bought by
Behnam Garcia Maral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,484
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Sattar Abdul W and Sattar Shakiela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,140
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behnam Garcia Maral | $356,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Behnam Garcia Maral | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sattar Abdul W | $175,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behnam Garcia Maral | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sattar Abdul W | $140,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $436,398 | $109,098 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $427,842 | $106,959 | $320,883 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $419,454 | $104,862 | $314,592 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $411,230 | $102,806 | $308,424 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $403,168 | $100,791 | $302,377 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $399,035 | $99,758 | $299,277 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $391,211 | $97,802 | $293,409 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $383,541 | $95,885 | $287,656 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $376,021 | $94,005 | $282,016 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $368,649 | $92,162 | $276,487 |
| 2014 | $4,196 | $356,000 | $89,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map