Seller's Agent in 2026
Clark Diel
ACTION REALTY OF MANKATO
(507) 380-9627
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
Check out this quality built one owner home. There are 3 bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor. It has an open kitchen/dining room area and a workshop area off the back of the garage. There is a full basement including another bedroom, bathroom, family room looking out over the back yard, laundry, and storage area under the garage space, and a second kitchen area that could be easily converted for a different use. The home is located on a dead-end street, steel siding and replacement windows. It also has access to the basement from the outside in the event you have an adult family member needing a place to stay. The basement living area can be isolated from the upstairs and the laundry and storage area under the garage could be utilized by both as common area. You can move right in and live in this home while you do some cosmetic updates to increase your equity in the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ACTION REALTY OF MANKATO License #20337616 Listed on: 01/13/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non-Member
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $250,000 | Title Team |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,902 | $259,400 | $22,500 | $236,900 |
| 2025 | $2,902 | $257,300 | $22,500 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $248,800 | $22,500 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $255,400 | $22,500 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $211,500 | $22,500 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $195,900 | $22,500 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $179,000 | $22,500 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $179,000 | $22,500 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $176,000 | $22,500 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $167,200 | $22,500 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $149,600 | $22,500 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $14 | $149,600 | $22,500 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $139,500 | $22,500 | $117,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Clark Diel
ACTION REALTY OF MANKATO
(507) 380-9627
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non-Member
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7039300
APN: R12-10-07-377-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.