205 Main St Holcomb, MO 63852
Estimated Value: $54,203 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Main St, Holcomb, MO 63852 and is currently estimated at $97,551, approximately $72 per square foot. 205 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School and Holcomb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Schubert Carl E
Bought by
Coffee Michael A and Coffee Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffee Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffee Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $176 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $161 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |