S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $286,000
AMAZING investment opportunity! 4 Bedrooms/3 bath townhouse with 2 separate units. The main townhouse includes 3 bedrms and
two bathrooms. The second portion of this unique property is a one bedrm/1 bath & can be used as a granny unit or rental as it has
its own separate entrance. Short term rentals are acceptable in this community. Current rental is $750. per month and the tenant is
month to month. The community is GATED with a guard gate and backs to a conservation area. Open floor plan that opens to a
sliding door and back patio. Island Club West is located minutes from Disney and other attractions. Conveniently located near US27
and walking distance to Publix, a variety of restaurants and banks. A perfect spot for a staycation enjoying the amenities at the
Clubhouse which include tennis, basketball, volleyball, pool, spa, playground, steam room, fitness center and aerobics room.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benkhadda Fatima Ohammad | $190,000 | Artesian Title Inc | |
| Haga Ryan Allen | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Carire Jarelys Matos | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Saad Sara Atef Zekery | -- | None Available | |
| Saad Atef Zekery | -- | None Available | |
| Sharobiem Angil | $51,500 | Oak Ridge Title Inc | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Mieskoski John S | $166,900 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Guergues Youssef | $145,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benkhadda Fatima Ohammad | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Haga Ryan Allen | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carire Jarelys Matos | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Mieskoski John S | $133,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Guergues Youssef | $133,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Guergues Youssef | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Mieskoski John S | $33,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Price Changed | $1,475 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $182,000 | -3.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | For Sale | $188,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | For Sale | $188,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | For Rent | $900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Rented | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $205,707 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $187,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $170,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $154,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $140,500 | $100 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $120,500 | $100 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $103,000 | $100 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $62,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $56,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $965 | $51,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $46,672 | $0 | $0 |
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gladys Burgos
FCG REALTY
(413) 563-9273
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Milton Ocasio
NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
(407) 930-3530
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Luz Colon
NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
(407) 452-2154
27 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hugo Le Helley
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Julie Fielder
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5904978
APN: 26-25-14-999987-110410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.