205 Mill St Unit S203 Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $965,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mill St Unit S203, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $796,371, approximately $532 per square foot. 205 Mill St Unit S203 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Jensen Neil J and Jensen Lynette
Bought by
Hicks Ann H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,285
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Ann H | $650,000 | Executive Title Services | |
| Hicks Ann Ann | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Ann H | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Hicks Ann Ann | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,761 | $759,500 | $292,800 | $466,700 |
| 2023 | $9,218 | $740,400 | $285,000 | $455,400 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $702,000 | $258,000 | $444,000 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $598,000 | $227,000 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $6,895 | $504,000 | $150,000 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $7,614 | $504,000 | $150,000 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $549,000 | $205,000 | $344,000 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $494,000 | $175,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $429,400 | $49,700 | $379,700 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $429,400 | $49,700 | $379,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $380,000 | $44,000 | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map