205 Mill St Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,912
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Mill St, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $181,632, approximately $62 per square foot. 205 Mill St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School, St Rose of Lima Catholic School, and St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Smith Rod A and Smith Eric D
Bought by
Smith Nathan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nathan A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $98,300 | $18,100 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $487 | $82,600 | $18,100 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $407 | $79,700 | $13,900 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $329 | $64,300 | $13,900 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $327 | $62,800 | $13,900 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $305 | $56,400 | $13,900 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $297 | $53,100 | $13,900 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $278 | $48,600 | $13,900 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $253 | $45,700 | $13,900 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $245 | $47,000 | $13,900 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $253 | $48,600 | $13,900 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map