408 Elm St Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,657
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Elm St, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $143,055, approximately $86 per square foot. 408 Elm St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School, St Rose of Lima Catholic School, and St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Henxihuan National Realty Llc
Bought by
Lawrence Harold and Lawrence Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Lh National Realty Llc
Bought by
408 In Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Kingdom First Properties Llc
Bought by
Lh National Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kingdom Firest Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Alejandro Christina
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Webster Viola N
Bought by
Alejandro Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,900
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Harold | -- | None Available | |
| 408 In Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henxihuan National Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lh National Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kingdom Firest Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $31,240 | None Available | |
| Alejandro Christina | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alejandro Christina | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $68,000 | $17,600 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $194 | $64,400 | $17,600 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $299 | $55,200 | $11,400 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $303 | $48,600 | $11,400 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $844 | $42,200 | $11,400 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $775 | $38,500 | $11,400 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $707 | $35,100 | $11,400 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $641 | $31,800 | $11,400 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $637 | $31,600 | $11,400 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $278 | $51,700 | $11,400 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | $328 | $59,600 | $11,400 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map