205 N 23rd St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $56,142 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N 23rd St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $73,286, approximately $63 per square foot. 205 N 23rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Murphysboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Tuttle Kevin W and Tuttle Tamara L
Bought by
Bastien Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastien Ronald L | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bastien Ronald L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $842 | $8,206 | $2,456 | $5,750 |
| 2023 | $793 | $7,281 | $2,179 | $5,102 |
| 2022 | $755 | $6,673 | $1,997 | $4,676 |
| 2021 | $732 | $6,261 | $1,874 | $4,387 |
| 2020 | $736 | $6,185 | $1,851 | $4,334 |
| 2019 | $681 | $6,078 | $1,819 | $4,259 |
| 2018 | $886 | $8,418 | $1,819 | $6,599 |
| 2017 | $883 | $8,418 | $1,819 | $6,599 |
| 2016 | $861 | $8,418 | $1,819 | $6,599 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,418 | $1,819 | $6,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,857 | $1,819 | $6,038 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,857 | $1,819 | $6,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map