Seller's Agent in 2013
Debbie Michalesko
RE/MAX
(618) 559-3453
27 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $210,000
Custom built home on charming cul-de-sac in town. Original plank flooring in many rooms. Numerous large closets and handcrafted details. Private, wooded lot and walk out basement. Yard accessories DO NO STAY - Work table, pool table, sawdust collector DOES NOT STAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL License #475127195 Listed on: 08/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Genny Peterson
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landers Sarah R | $109,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Carbondale | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landers Sarah R | $103,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $109,000 | -22.1% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,817 | $46,960 | $5,730 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $41,665 | $5,084 | $36,581 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $38,190 | $4,660 | $33,530 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $35,829 | $4,372 | $31,457 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $35,402 | $4,320 | $31,082 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $34,786 | $4,245 | $30,541 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $37,865 | $4,245 | $33,620 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $37,865 | $4,245 | $33,620 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $37,865 | $4,245 | $33,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,865 | $4,245 | $33,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,656 | $4,245 | $32,411 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,927 | $4,245 | $44,682 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debbie Michalesko
RE/MAX
(618) 559-3453
27 in this area
84 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Genny Peterson
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB312739
APN: 14-05-451-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.