205 N Handy St Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,628 - $691,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 N Handy St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $628,407, approximately $279 per square foot. 205 N Handy St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Holloway Barbara L
Bought by
Hoye Clifford L and Hoye Irene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,851
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoye Clifford L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoye Clifford L | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $521,856 | $184,000 | $337,856 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $474,240 | $184,000 | $290,240 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $499,200 | $184,000 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $589,050 | $184,000 | $405,050 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $336,600 | $115,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $297,000 | $95,000 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $267,300 | $80,000 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $237,600 | $50,000 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $207,000 | $45,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $198,000 | $45,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $189,000 | $45,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | $2,781 | $153,000 | $39,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map