205 Northshore Blvd Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $523,591 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,428
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Northshore Blvd, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $586,398, approximately $171 per square foot. 205 Northshore Blvd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Nepsie Faye Bailey
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,512
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$339,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Faye N and Bailey Jimmy V
Bought by
Bailey Nepsie Faye and The Nepsie Faye Bailey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Bates Christopher S
Bought by
Bailey Jimmy and Bailey Faye N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Bates Christopher S and Bates Catherine G
Bought by
Bates Christopher S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Nepsie Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Bates Christopher S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records