Estimated Value: $206,451 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653 and is currently estimated at $243,113, approximately $214 per square foot. 205 Orange St is a home with nearby schools including Fremont-Mills Elementary School and Fremont-Mills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2024
Sold by
Vanatta Carla M and Doty Kimberly Kay
Bought by
Vanatta Carla M and Doty Kimberly Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Vanatta Carla M
Bought by
Doty Kimberly Kay and Vanatta Derrick Glenn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanatta Carla M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doty Kimberly Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $196,920 | $31,560 | $165,360 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $170,410 | $31,560 | $138,850 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $170,410 | $31,560 | $138,850 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $134,600 | $11,600 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $125,550 | $10,820 | $114,730 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $109,910 | $10,820 | $99,090 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $109,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $109,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $98,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $98,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $98,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $98,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map