205 Pacific Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Pacific Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $312,213, approximately $217 per square foot. 205 Pacific Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $253,900 | $60,900 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $230,700 | $32,700 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $223,200 | $48,800 | $174,400 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $188,100 | $28,700 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $178,400 | $22,600 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map