310 Pacific Ave Waverly, MN 55390
Estimated Value: $234,806
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Pacific Ave, Waverly, MN 55390 and is currently estimated at $234,806, approximately $260 per square foot. 310 Pacific Ave is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Hirsch Investments Llp
Bought by
Remark Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Hirsch Investments Llp
Bought by
Remark Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
City Of Waverly
Bought by
Hirsch Investments Llp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remark Properties Llc | $120,750 | -- | |
| Remark Properties Llc | $120,750 | -- | |
| Hirsch Investments Llp | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $178,900 | $67,500 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $141,900 | $30,500 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $131,800 | $30,500 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $105,400 | $24,400 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $99,400 | $24,400 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $96,400 | $24,400 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map