205 Raphael Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Raphael Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $164,312, approximately $183 per square foot. 205 Raphael Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Secy Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Martin Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Camardella James A and Camardella Nicole A
Bought by
Weber Lisa M and Weber Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Patricia | $43,000 | Dann Gullo | |
| Weber Lisa M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $96,200 | $11,600 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $94,300 | $11,600 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $94,300 | $11,600 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $94,300 | $11,600 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $85,700 | $11,600 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $81,600 | $11,600 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $77,000 | $10,900 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $77,000 | $10,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $77,000 | $10,900 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $77,000 | $10,900 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $10,900 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $10,900 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map